Club Diary

.
08/04/2017
09/04/2017
10/04/2017
11/04/2017
12/04/2017
13/04/2017
14/04/2017
15/04/2017
16/04/2017
.
17/04/2017
18/04/2017
19/04/2017
20/04/2017
21/04/2017
22/04/2017
23/04/2017
24/04/2017
25/04/2017
26/04/2017
27/04/2017
28/04/2017
29/04/2017
30/04/2017
01/05/2017
02/05/2017
03/05/2017
04/05/2017
05/05/2017
06/05/2017
07/05/2017
08/05/2017
09/05/2017
10/05/2017
11/05/2017
12/05/2017
13/05/2017
14/05/2017
15/05/2017
16/05/2017
17/05/2017
.
18/05/2017
.
19/05/2017
20/05/2017
21/05/2017
22/05/2017
23/05/2017
24/05/2017
25/05/2017
.
26/05/2017
27/05/2017
28/05/2017
.
29/05/2017
.
30/05/2017
31/05/2017
01/06/2017
02/06/2017
03/06/2017
.
.
04/06/2017
05/06/2017
06/06/2017
07/06/2017
08/06/2017
09/06/2017
10/06/2017
11/06/2017
12/06/2017
13/06/2017
14/06/2017
15/06/2017
16/06/2017
17/06/2017
18/06/2017
19/06/2017
20/06/2017
21/06/2017
.
22/06/2017
23/06/2017
24/06/2017
25/06/2017
.
26/06/2017
27/06/2017
28/06/2017
29/06/2017
30/06/2017
01/07/2017
.
02/07/2017
03/07/2017
04/07/2017
05/07/2017
.
06/07/2017
07/07/2017
08/07/2017
.
09/07/2017
10/07/2017
11/07/2017
12/07/2017
13/07/2017
14/07/2017
15/07/2017
.
16/07/2017
.
17/07/2017
18/07/2017
19/07/2017
20/07/2017
21/07/2017
22/07/2017
23/07/2017
24/07/2017
25/07/2017
26/07/2017
.
27/07/2017
28/07/2017
29/07/2017
30/07/2017
31/07/2017
.
01/08/2017
.
02/08/2017
.
03/08/2017
.
04/08/2017
.
05/08/2017
.
06/08/2017
.
07/08/2017
08/08/2017
09/08/2017
10/08/2017
11/08/2017
12/08/2017
13/08/2017
14/08/2017
15/08/2017
16/08/2017
.
17/08/2017
18/08/2017
19/08/2017
20/08/2017
21/08/2017
22/08/2017
23/08/2017
.
24/08/2017
25/08/2017
26/08/2017
27/08/2017
28/08/2017
29/08/2017
30/08/2017
.
31/08/2017
01/09/2017
02/09/2017
.
03/09/2017
04/09/2017
05/09/2017
06/09/2017
07/09/2017
08/09/2017
09/09/2017
10/09/2017
11/09/2017
12/09/2017
13/09/2017
14/09/2017
15/09/2017
16/09/2017
17/09/2017
18/09/2017
19/09/2017
20/09/2017
21/09/2017
22/09/2017
23/09/2017
30/09/2017
11/11/2017
26/11/2017
17/12/2017

.
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
.
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
.
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
.
Monday
.
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
.
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
.
Sunday
.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
.
Tuesday
.
Wednesday
.
Thursday
.
Friday
.
Saturday
.
Sunday
.
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
.
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
.
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday
Saturday
Friday
Sunday


Devon Ladies v Gloucestershire Ladies
.
.
.
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
11am North Devon District U14’s v U15’s
.
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Bratton Fleming
7pm Start of Season Drinks
1.30pm North Devon District U14’s v U13’s
.
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Shobrooke Park
11am Devon CCC v Cornwall CCC
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
.
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
ECB Cup – NDCC U15’s v Braunton U15’s
.
2pm NDCC v Norton Lindsey CC
1pm North Devon District U14’s v East Devon U14’s
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm ECB Cu -NDCC U13’s v Sandford U13’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Exmouth
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Newton Tracey
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U15’s v Braunton U15’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Heathcoat
1pm North Devon District U12’s v East Devon U12’s
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U13’s v Newton Tracey U13’s
4pm NDCC v HSBC Birmingham
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
12 noon Kwik Cricket
6pm Fremington Foxes
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Bradninch
2pm DWL – ND Tarka Ladies v Axminster Ladies
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
.
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
12 noon Kwik Cricket
6pm Fremington Foxes
.
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Cornwood
10am NDCC U10’s v Ilfracombe U10’s
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Bideford
11am Devon Ladies v Wales Ladies
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
2pm Devon Over 60’s v Worcestershire Over 60’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
2pm Devon Over 65’s
6pm Graham Harris Cup Semi Final
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Exeter
8pm – Players Social – School Boys/Geek Fancy Dress
9pm Double Nelson Draw
2pm DWL – ND Tarka Ladies v Plympton Ladies
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U15’s v Hatherleigh U15’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Plymouth
2pm DWL – ND Tarka Ladies v Cornwood Ladies
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U15’s v Filleigh U15’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
6pm Fremington Foxes
6pm GH Cup Semi Final Reserve Date
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Bovey Tracey
10am NDCC U9’s v Hatherleigh U9’s
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U11’s v Barnstaple & Pilton U11’s
4pm NDCC v Arden Taveners
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
6pm Graham Harris Cup Final
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Sidmouth
10am NDCC U10’s v Bideford U10’s
2pm DWL – ND Tarka Ladies v Hatherleigh Ladies
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm Fremington Foxes
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
2pm Devon Over 50’s v Wales Over 50’s
6pm Reserve date – Graham Harris Cup Final
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Torquay 9pm
Double Nelson Draw
1.30pm Devon U10’s v Goucestershire U10’s
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U11’s v Filleigh U11’s
4.30pm T20 – NDCC v Christie Estates 6pm
NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
6pm T20 North Devon KO Cup Final
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Exmouth
NDCC Sponsors Day
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Hatherleigh
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm Fremington Foxes
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
6pm NDCC U11’s v Bideford U11’s
6pm NDCC U13’s v Chulmleigh U13’s
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Plympton
8pm Club Social – Hawaiian Fancy Dress & bbq
10am NDCC U9’s v Newton Tracey U9’s
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Filleigh
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
1.30pm Royal Navy v MCC
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
6pm Fremington Foxes
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v B. Salterton
11am Devon T20 Finals Day at NDCC
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
6pm NDCC U13’s v Bideford U13’s
11am Devon U15’s
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
2pm NDCC v Grayshott
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Paignton
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Bideford
2pm NDCC v Souwesters
6pm NDCC Juniors Training
2pm NDCC v UCS Old Boys
NDCC Colts Summer Camp
2pm NDCC v Harrow Wayfarers
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
11.30am UCS Old Boys Hire
NDCC Colts Summer Camp
6pm NDCC U11’s v Bagshot Valley End
7pm Curry and Quiz Night
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Exeter
9pm Double Nelson Draw
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Sandford
12noon NDCC Patrons Luncheon
12noon NDCC v Saracens
12noon NDCC v Saracens
12noon NDCC v Strollers
10am NDCC/Strollers/Saracens T20 day
12noon NDCC v Strollers
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Plymouth
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Holsworthy
NDCC Juniors End of Season Awards Evening
2pm NDCC v South Weald
2pm NDCC v Devon Dumplings
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
6pm Fremington Foxes
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Bovey Tracey
2pm DWL – ND Tarka Ladies v Hatherleigh Ladies
.
2pm NDCC v Somerset Stragglers
2pm NDCC v Lost Boys
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
1.30pm DL – NDCC 2nd XI v Sidmouth
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Belstone
2pm NDCC v SOA
2pm NDCC v SOA
2pm NDCC v Frogs
6pm NDCC Adult and Tarka Ladies Training
.
.
12.30pm DL – NDCC 1st XI v Torquay
8pm End of DL Season BBQ and Dbl Nelson Draw
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Victoria Park
.
.
1pm Royal Marines v Ashborne Grove
2pm Solicitors v Estate Agents
.
.
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 2nd XI v Filleigh
.
.
.
.
.
2pm NDCC v Lymstone
1.30pm NDL – NDCC 1st XI v Sandford
.
.
.
.
.
.
James Hildreth Big Bash Charity Tournament
NDCC Awards Dinner at the Commodore Hotel
7pm NDCC Annual Players Meeting
1pm Players Christmas Luncheon – cooked by the players!